•  

    Ambassadors

  •  

    Chamber Ambassadors, affectionately known as “Red Coats” for their uniform red blazers, are an integral part of the Greater Vancouver Chamber of Commerce. Since the Ambassador program's inception in 1985, GVCC Red Coats have served as the mainstay of Chamber volunteers, balancing busy professional careers while also making time to regularly assist the Chamber.

    Ambassadors serve as the welcoming committee for new members, a liaison between existing members, and a conduit for those seeking membership.

    Their responsibilities include meeting and greeting at Chamber events, familiarizing and transitioning new members, and assisting at ribbon cuttings and member events. 

    The Chamber salutes our much-appreciated Ambassadors, who go above and beyond for our wonderful community.

     

  • Ryan Cole

    PeaceHealth SW Medical Center
    (360) 696-5444
    Email

    Red since: 2019

  •  Lisa Bender

     Key Bank
     (360) 605-1005
     Email

     

     Red since: 2018

  • Susan Peake
    Columbia Collectors
    (360) 694-6568
    Email

    Red since: 2018

  • Joey Yourchek
    Elfin Services

    (360) 883-3569
    Email

    Red since: 2017
     

  • Scott Flury
    Eatery at the Grant House
    (360) 448-7651
    Email

    Red since: 2016

  • Harold Faires
    Wendel Family Dental Centre
    (360) 254-5254
    Email

    Red since: 2016
    2017 Rookie of the Year

  • Chris Ripley
    The Columbian
    Major Accounts Manager
    (360) 735-4589
    Email

    Red since: 2015

  • Sunny Golden
    WareHouse '23
    (360) 726-6583
    Email

    Red since: 2014
     

  • Jamie Birkeland
    Riverview Community Bank/Tech Center
    (360) 514-5196
    Email

    Red since: 2012

  • Dave Jacobus
    Jacobus CARSTAR
    (360) 693-2118
    Email

    Red since: 2012
    2013 Rookie of the Year

  • Bonnie Smelser
    Mary Kay
    (360) 828-4801
    Email

    Red since: 2005

  • CJ Monroe

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services NW
    (360) 696-5444
    Email

    Red since: 2003

  • Byron Jacobus
    Water & Air Works
    (360) 696-9287
    Email

    2014 Ambassador of the Year
     

  • Ross Armstrong
    Biggs Insurance Services

    (360) 695-3301
    Email

    Red since: 2018

  • Judy Musa

    Fort Vancouver Regional Library Foundation
    (360) 906-4703
    Email

    Red since: 2018

  • Erik Morton
    Insure The Couve
    (360) 253-6565
    Email

    Red since: 2017

  • Yvonne Payne
    Ebony Notes
    Owner
    (360) 921-3696
    Email

    Red since: 2016

  • Beth Anderson
    (360) 991-2537
    Email

    Red since: 2016
    2016 Rookie of the Year
    2018 Ambassador of the Year

  • Carol Bradley 
    Columbia Bank
    (360) 735-3713
    Email

    Red since: 2015
     

  • Kareen Mills
    Key Bank
    (503) 804-0489
    Email

    Red since: 2015
     

  • Polina Senchilo
    Chappelle's Towing
    (360) 696-1710
    Email

    Red since: 2013

     

  • Leroy Santiago
    Global Security
    (360) 693-1900
    Email

    Red since: 2012
    2017 Ambassador of the Year

  • Kristeen Millett
    SportClips Haircuts
    (360) 607-4138
    Email

    Red since: 2011

  • Paul Monroe
    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services NW
    (360) 878-1381
    Email

    Red since: 2004

  • Blaine Peterson

    Edward Jones
    (360) 695-8528
    Email

  • North County Ambassador Team 

  • Pauline Mulcahy

    Your Party Center
    (360) 844-7044
    Email

    Red since: 2019

  • Marcy Sprecher
    Rocksolid Community Teen Center
    (360) 885-2181
    Email

    Red since: 2018

  • Amy Robinson
    Riverview Community Bank, Battle Gound
    (360) 687-5104
    Email

    Red since: 2018

  • Lori Lindberg
    Rocksolid Community Teen Center
    (360) 600-1438
    Email

    Red since: 2018